?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
03 July 2012 @ 05:19 pm
Jin Station 2012  


An hour long podcast dedicated to the birthday boy himself, 赤西 仁. :3
Thanks  to  the  awesome  people  who  chipped  in  their contributions,
may  it  be  mp3  files,  questions,  and  answers,  this  project is finally
finished. Special thanks to Ace who came in as a guest DJ on Cycle 3~
誕生日おめでとう,  Jin,  may  you  have  all  the  best  things  in  world.  :]

*I made a mistake--Seasons is written by both Dominic and Jin, as opposed
to what I said in Cycle 4. XD Thank you illegalize bb for the heads up <3


  
 
 
Current Location: Jin-verse. XD
Current Mood: INTERNATIONAL PARTEEEEY!
Current Music: Bass Go Boom - Jin Akanishi
 
 
 
Aya: Sakuramayacchan on July 3rd, 2012 11:15 pm (UTC)
Woah, this is so cool *.* I love it! :D
Nhixxienhijumma on July 4th, 2012 05:01 am (UTC)
Thank you! :D
islandgurl84islandgurl84 on July 4th, 2012 01:12 am (UTC)
omg the coolest station ever, thanks Nhixxie. Happy birthday Jin Akanishi! I love you baby!
Nhixxienhijumma on July 4th, 2012 05:01 am (UTC)
No problem love~
endohmiyakoendohmiyako on July 4th, 2012 01:35 am (UTC)
listening right now!
I.N.P!!
Happy Birthday,Jin!
#HappyJinday3012 #??? #supportJinAkanishi
Nhixxienhijumma on July 4th, 2012 05:02 am (UTC)
INTERNATIONAL PARTEEEEY~! <3
islandgurl84: jin curlyislandgurl84 on July 4th, 2012 01:39 am (UTC)
Its me again, where can I download this? Thanks! Otsukaresama deshita!
Nhixxienhijumma on July 4th, 2012 05:03 am (UTC)
If you go the this page, http://soundcloud.com/nhixxie/sets/jin-station-2012/ you'll find arrows on the right hand side of the cycle names. The arrow pointing down would be the download buttons. :]
islandgurl84: chibi jin fanartislandgurl84 on July 6th, 2012 12:34 am (UTC)
Thanks for the linkie to download dear. Really enjoyed listening to your podcast all day July 4 . Squealing at the akame ref cause I once shipped them like crazy.
tear_ryukeryuketokodo on July 4th, 2012 01:40 am (UTC)
OMG Did I really hear a true love AKame reference!? <3<3<3<3
This is really great! Good work and thank you :) I enjoyed listening to it!
Nhixxienhijumma on July 4th, 2012 05:03 am (UTC)
LOL YES, both me and Ace are avid Akame supporters LOL. XDD She just put it out there and I ain't even complaining! XD
tear_ryukeryuketokodo on July 4th, 2012 09:48 pm (UTC)
AKame 4 lyfe~
ha ha I love them too ^^
I sure won't complain either!
Mariamnatsumrj on July 4th, 2012 02:32 am (UTC)
this. is. awesome.
Nhixxienhijumma on July 4th, 2012 05:04 am (UTC)
Thank you~!
erielizabbyerielizabby on July 4th, 2012 03:00 am (UTC)
Awesome!

Happy birthday, Akanishi-sama \(^^)/
Nhixxienhijumma on July 4th, 2012 05:06 am (UTC)
Thank you! <3
nur_chan89: jin :Dnur_chan89 on July 4th, 2012 03:15 am (UTC)
cool & awesome!!!*thumbs up*
happy bufday jin!^^v
Nhixxienhijumma on July 4th, 2012 05:06 am (UTC)
<333 :D
nezu: rydion09rydion9 on July 4th, 2012 03:46 am (UTC)
OMG this is awesome!! i really enjoyed listening to it!
you're like a real broadcaster! haha and ace too! :>
this is really a great job, nhixxie :)) ♥
it makes me realize how awesome loyal subjects are
especially the wishing part, i was moved :'>
Nhixxienhijumma on July 4th, 2012 05:08 am (UTC)
Thank you so much dear~! <3333 I had fun making it as well :> LOL I was feeling the dj-ing a little bit too much XDD I didn't expect the wishes to be so moving too, the messages were really sweet. Especially the original song one <3
rei.: 赤西 仁 : chyeavanilla on July 4th, 2012 04:04 am (UTC)
YOU ARE GOOD JOB THIS IS JINMAZING.
rei.vanilla on July 4th, 2012 04:30 am (UTC)
Not sure if I heard correctly but Seasons was written by BOTH Jin and Dominic, not just Dominic. :)
Nhixxienhijumma on July 4th, 2012 05:10 am (UTC)
Oh crap, my bad. XD I am misinformed XDDD Thanks for the heads up love~
Nhixxienhijumma on July 4th, 2012 05:09 am (UTC)
ILU REI YOU TOO ARE A GOOD JOB
tat_chan_fantat_fan_luv on July 4th, 2012 12:02 pm (UTC)
OMG Thank you for allowing me to give my personal message to Jin. I hope he hears it and hopes he does know how much of an ispiration he has been for me. I love him and respect him with everyhing I have and I hope him and his beautiful wife have a wonderful life. HAPPY BIRHTHDAY JIN DON'T EVER CHANGE (safe the smoking habits)!


Jin you're not perfect because no one is but yhou are you and you dont' have to be anything else but that. If someone asks you to change tell them 'like me for who I am or don't like me at all. I am who I am and I'm happy with myself.' Because nothing else matters as long as your happy.
go_chan: Cutego_chan2011 on July 12th, 2012 01:58 am (UTC)
This is really cool! Thank you so much!!^^